International Conference on Opportunities of Legal and Business Cooperation
The International Conference on Opportunities of Legal and Business Cooperation was held on August 28, 2018 in Samarkand conference hall of Hyatt Regency Tashkent hotel. The organizer of this event, PRAELEGAL UZBEKISTAN international law firm, invited partners of law firms and investors from such countries as France, Spain, Hong Kong, Pakistan, Afghanistan, Denmark and China. The invited managing partners of various law firms are the leading investment specialists not only of their law firms, but also of their countries.
The aim of the event was to demonstrate the investment attractiveness of the Republic of Uzbekistan to foreign entrepreneurs, discuss business projects, as well as other various projects in the field of law. This international conference is the first of its kind and had no analogues, since until this moment only investors themselves were convened, but not lawyers. With the meeting of leading lawyers of international companies and investors at one table, the entry of foreign companies into the Uzbek market will be facilitated, since any organization needs legal support when opening and running its business.
Thanks to the policy of President Sh. Mirziyoyev conducted to attract foreign investment, the Uzbek market has become even more attractive for foreign investors who can benefit from the numerous benefits provided by the state. PRAELEGAL UZBEKISTAN international law firm, with the desire to contribute to the dynamic development of its homeland, decided to gather at the same table specialists in the investment industry of various countries. The present conference will help to provide detailed information about the ongoing changes and innovations in our Republic. Having collected these data together, representatives of foreign companies will be able to easily attract the necessary investors to the market of our Republic and bring their contribution to the development of our Motherland.