Uzbek-Korean Business Forum
Team members of PraeLegal Uzbekistan participated in the Uzbek-Korean Business Forum which was held on the 8th of November.
The Uzbek-Korean business forum and cooperative exchange with the participation of entrepreneurs of the two countries was held by the National Bank for Foreign Economic Activity of the Republic of Uzbekistan, which served as an additional stimulus for the development of business cooperation, as well as attracting foreign investments for the purpose of implementing joint projects.
The main objective of this event was to promote the establishment and expansion of trade ties between the entrepreneurs of two countries, to increase the number of new enterprises and the bilateral trade.
About 60 representatives of major South Korean companies engaged in construction, food, trade, jewelry, medical equipment, personal care products, gas cylinder equipment, agricultural machinery, ICT, packaging materials, textiles and textile equipment, logistics, processing fruit and vegetable products and the release of finished products, as well as more than 150 enterprises of large enterprises and companies from various regions of the Republic of Uzbekistan participated in the event.
During the business meeting, issues of mutual cooperation on strengthening cooperation between entrepreneurs of the two countries were discussed.